- Euper Lane
- Homepage
High School All-Region Band Results
Congratulations to these Northside and Southside High School students for making All-Region Band! This list includes jazz band, and all-region orchestra, percussion and winds. #FSPSProud
*denotes first band, first chair
Northside and Southside All-Region Band Results
Flute
Tamra Casey, Southside
Jessica Boese, Southside
Jordan Biddle, Northside
Sophia Praphan, Northside
Brittney Nguyen, Northside
Vanesa Parga, Northside
Isabel Fuentes, Northside
Josselin Barroso, Northside
Jameson Ketcham, Northside
Mekel Miller, Northside
Oboe
Jade Warren, Southside
Alejandra Iturriaga Centeno, Northside*
Bassoon
Nathan Fuhrman, Northside
Liberty Vasquez, Northside
Clarinet
Eric LeJune, Southside
Luis Resendiz, Northside
Kathryn Kaelin, Northside
Tommy Caldarera, Northside
Emily Cruz, Northside
Alyssa Voradeth, Northside
Nayeli Rivera, Northside
Trevor Sivils, Northside
Cristian Saldana, Northside
Calyna Nguyen, Northside
Salma Chirinos, Northside
Amy Aldaco, Northside
Bass Clarinet
Jireh Gonzalez, Northside
Anthony Luevano, Northside
Alto Sax
Paris McCann, Southside*
Arilyn Ellis, Southside
Megan Taylor, Southside
Adolfo Hernandez, Southside
Isabel Nuno, Southside
Joseph Herrera, Northside
Cristian Salinas, Northside
Mayeli Rivas, Northside
Savannah Burks, Northside
Austin Hughes, Northside
Genesis Zaizar, Northside
Tenor Sax
Tina Tran, Northside
Trumpet
Phoenix Vu, Southside
Trace Watkins, Southside
Joey Olson, Southside
Jonathan Nix, Southside
Angel Diaz, Northside
Braden Nguyen, Northside
Luis Morales, Northside
Jason Yeung, Northside
Aaron Croxton, Northside
French Horn
Sara Hubbard, Southside
Jazzmyn Pennington, Southside
Erick Iraburo, Northside
Anna Cobb, Northside
Will Stewart, Northside
Karla Salazar, Northside
Rachel English, Northside
Yayson Segovia, Northside
Jovany Guzman, Northside
Brison Crump, Northside
Trombone
Theavan Saitang, Southside
Victor Nguyen, Southside
Andrew Heras, Southside
Jonathan Rosas, Southside
Cristian Iraburo, Northside
Steven Figueroa, Northside
Jesus Barroso, Northside
Jayden Dilworth, Northside
Dylan White, Northside
David Garcia Reyes, Northside
Duban Figueroa, Northside
Jesus Sanchez, Northside
Andrew Legaria, Northside
Jared Aleman, Northside
Bass Trombone
Matthew Senetho, Southside
Pablo Cortez, Northside
Euphonium
Jackson Utz, Southside
Alan Price, Southside
Christian Morales, Southside
Jackson Miller, Southside
Daniela Quebedo, Northside
Alex Drummond, Northside
Eulalia Esteban, Northside
Isabela Sisco, Northside
Mindy Arounothay, Northside
Maribel Gonzales, Northside
Raymundo Gonzalez, Northside
Tuba
Jonathan Hernandez, Southside*
Ross Calhoun, Southside
Cristobal Rodriguez, Northside
JT Beasley, Northside
Philip Vignarath, Northside
Quan Nguyenv
Sam Robles, Northside
Ben Decker, Northside
Adolpho Barroso, Northside
String Bass
Hayden McDaniel, Southside*
Percussion
Gavin Green, Southside*
JD Kwo, Southside
David Gooden, Southside
Jacob Weaver, Southside
Anna Anders, Southside
Eli Harris, Southside
Micah Alt, Southside
Jason Boggs, Southside
Adam Ferguson, Northside
Liliana Olan, Northside
Natyeli Fernandez, Northside
Leon Inthavong, Northside
Clayton Hartwig, Northside
Simon Moreno, Northside
Tristan Knauls, Northside
Northside and Southside Jazz Band Results
Paris McCann, Alto Sax, Southside*
Cristian Salinas, Alto Sax, Northside*
Joseph Herrera, Alto Sax, Northside*
Luis Resendiz, Alto Sax, Northside*
Tina Tran, Tenor Sax, Northside
Hayden McDaniel, Bass, Southside*
Phoenix Chandler, Bass, Southside
Liberty Vasquez, Bass, Northside
Pablo Cortez, Bass Trombone, Northside*
David Gooden, Drums, Southside
Adam Ferguson, Drums, Northside
Yahir Tarin, Drums, Northside
Brooks Marshall, Guitar, Southside*
Andrew Diaz, Guitar, Southside
Jackson Webb, Guitar, Southside
Jackson Utz, Piano, Southside
Kathryn Kaelin, Piano, Northside
Theavan Saitang, Trombone, Southside
Jonathan Hernandez, Trombone, Southside
Matthew Senetho, Trombone, Southside
Cristian Iraburo, Tenor Trombone, Northside
Jesus Barroso, Tenor Trombone, Northside
Andrew Legaria, Tenor Trombone, Northside
Jared Aleman, Tenor Trombone, Northside
Andrew Hernandez, Tenor Trombone, Northside
Trace Watkins, Trumpet, Southside
Joey Olson, Trumpet, Southside
Angel Diaz, Trumpet, Northside
Luis Morales, Trumpet, Northside
Northside and Southside Orchestra, Winds and Percussion Results
Gavin Green, Orchestra Snare, Southside*
Jacob Weaver, Orchestra Timpani, Southside*
Sara Hubbard, Orchestra French Horn, Southside
Luis Resendiz, Orchestra Clarinet, Northside
Tommy Caldarera, Orchestra Clarinet, Northside
Alejandra Iturirraga Centeno, Orchestra Oboe, Northside*
Erick Iraburo, Orchestra Horn, Northside
Pablo Cortez, Orchestra Bass Trombone, Northside*
Nathan Fuhrman, Orchestra Bassoon, Northside
Liberty Vasquez, Orchestra Bassoon, Northside
Adam Ferguson, Orchestra Keyboard, Northside
Angel Diaz, Orchestra Trumpet, Northside