Return to Headlines

FSPS Junior High All Region Band Results

 

Congratulations to these Ramsey, Chaffin, Kimmons and Darby junior high students for making All-Region Band! #FSPSProud

*denotes first band, first chair  

 

Alto Saxophone 

  • Erica Ibarra, Darby*
  • Andrew Bonilla, Ramsey
  • Elijah Friery, Ramsey
  • Fernanda Diaz, Kimmons
  • Christina Nguyen, Kimmons
  • Amy Lagunas, Kimmons
  • Jesus Saldana, Kimmons
  • Paul Kaelin, Chaffin
  • Landy Ballard, Chaffin

 

Baritone

  • David Lopez Lemus, Kimmons
  • Joan Lopez, Kimmons
  • Jayden Ouanevanhpheng, Kimmons
  • Eduardo Uribe, Kimmons
  • Adrian Morales, Kimmons

 

Baritone Saxophone

  • Grace Johnson, Ramsey
  • Angel Tovar, Kimmons

 

Bassoon

  • Sydney Armstrong, Ramsey
  • Josephine Kennedy, Ramsey
  • David Albertson, Chaffin
  • Cristopher Martinez Lopez, Kimmons

 

Bass Clarinet

  • Katie Mendez, Darby

 

Clarinet

  • Marlene Mejia, Darby
  • Emily Hernandez, Darby
  • Sarai Duran, Darby
  • Jaqueline Osorio, Darby
  • Luis Arriaga, Darby
  • Melanie Felix, Darby
  • Allie Nobel, Ramsey
  • Natalie Tucker, Ramsey
  • Clair Merry, Ramsey
  • Dipa Patel, Ramsey
  • Carson Schmid, Ramsey
  • Mariela Martinez, Kimmons
  • Angel Sanchez, Kimmons
  • Alexis Castro, Kimmons
  • Melanny Correa, Kimmons
  • Kaelyn Keosengphachanh, Kimmons
  • Danny Ventura, Kimmons
  • Jaylinne Deleon, Kimmons
  • Davan Sayasane, Kimmons
  • Thom Tran, Kimmons
  • Genesis Naranjo, Kimmons
  • Emry Woolard, Chaffin
  • Kylee Dominguez, Chaffin
  • Tanner Workman, Chaffin

 

Euphonium

  • Saul Rodriguez, Darby
  • Joseph  Lopez, Darby
  • Naydelin Ballinas, Darby
  • Hunter Treme, Ramsey
  • Caitlynn Campbell, Ramsey
  • Victor Hernandez, Chaffin

 

Flute

  • Katrina Easter, Darby
  • Amelia Gracia, Darby
  • Ariana Castro, Darby
  • Yamilet Sedano, Darby
  • Jennifer Martinez, Ramsey
  • Asma Zainuba, Ramsey
  • Nadia Phan, Kimmons
  • Jacqueline Perez, Kimmons
  • Cadence Labs, Kimmons
  • Magdalena Espinoza Sosa, Kimmons
  • Taylor Donald, Chaffin
  • Maylea Burton, Chaffin
  • Skylar Gutierrezv, Chaffin

 

Horn

  • Barrett Dooly, Darby
  • Elvia Avalos, Darby
  • Malazia Brown, Darby
  • Oliver Durham, Ramsey
  • Hunter Daily, Ramsey
  • Charlee Folmar, Ramsey
  • Eric Pilgrim, Kimmons
  • Kaley Bonnett, Chaffin
  • Zane Kennigseder, Chaffin
  • Taeyoung Uhm, Chaffin

 

Oboe

  • Marian Everastico, Darby
  • Natalie Williams, Ramsey
  • Landon Christenberry, Kimmons
  • Lucy Buster, Kimmons

 

Percussion - Timpani, Keyboard, Snare

  • Bryan Suria, Darby
  • TaShanti Holden, Darby
  • Kent Arnold, Ramsey
  • David Ramirez, Ramsey
  • Jon Joe, Kimmons
  • Zach Stewart, Kimmons
  • Joe Roque, Kimmons
  • Garrett Springs, Kimmons
  • Isaiah Ulmer, Kimmons
  • Sebastian Golden, Chaffin
  • Peter Pham, Chaffin*
  • Cody Schmalz, Chaffin
  • Evan Nobles, Chaffin

 

Tenor Saxophone

  • Juan Martinez, Darby*
  • David Thai, Kimmons
  • Henry Rodriguez, Kimmons
  • Karla Avila, Kimmons

 

Tenor Trombone

  • Erick Orellana, Darby
  • Seth Shea, Darby
  • Chris Rodas, Darby
  • Evan Law, Ramsey
  • Minni Khotsphom, Ramsey
  • Alexander Resendiz, Kimmons
  • Jesus Ortiz, Kimmons
  • Mason Medlock, Kimmons
  • Giobanni Matias, Kimmons
  • Irish Osorio, Kimmons
  • Jose Perez Cardoso, Kimmons
  • Ezequiel Nas Guarcas, Kimmons
  • Johny Pacheco, Kimmons
  • Seth Lever, Chaffin
  • Tyler Dobbins, Chaffin

 

Trumpet

  • Damian Lopez, Darby
  • Timmy Tran, Darby
  • Domingo Gracia, Darby
  • Sony Nguyen, Darby
  • Rosalio Castorena, Kimmons
  • Ruby Perez, Kimmons
  • Gabriel Garcia, Kimmons
  • Alessandra Meza Gonzalez, Kimmons
  • Hayden Taylor, Kimmons
  • Brendy Serpas, Kimmons
  • Johnson Phommachanh, Kimmons
  • Tyler Dobbins, Chaffin
  • Luke Paulus, Chaffin

 

Tuba

  • Leonardo San Martin, Darby
  • Leslie Garcia, Darby
  • Corey Murphy, Ramsey
  • Lochlan Comer, Ramsey
  • Ramiro Zapata, Ramsey
  • Rayden Laird, Ramsey
  • Eduardo Gutierrez, Ramsey
  • Elijah Brown, Ramsey
  • Emmy Vo, Kimmons
  • Walter Tobar, Kimmons
  • Jared Garcia, Kimmons

 

Darby Students who made Jazz Band

  • Erica Ibarra, Alto Sax
  • Herbert Aragon, Alto Sax
  • Kevin Tarin, Bass*
  • Juan Martinez, Tenor Sax*
  • Seth Shea, Trombone
  • Erick Orellana, Trombone
  • Domingo Gracia., Trumpet
  • Abby Aldana, Trumpet

 

Ramsey Students who made Jazz Band

  • Grace Johnson, Baritone Saxophone*
  • Oliver Durham, Trumpet
  • Kent Arnold, Piano*
  • David Ramirez, Drum Set

 

Kimmons Students who made Jazz Band

  • Landon Christenberry, Bass Guitar
  • Jesus Ortiz, Trombone*
  • Mason Medlock, Trombone
  • Irish Osorio, Trombone
  • Matthew Anaya, Trombone
  • Alexander Resendiz, Trombone
  • Ezequiel Nas Guarcas, Trombone
  • Daniel Pacheco, Trombone
  • Jose Perez Cardoso, Trombone
  • Kassandra Hernandez, Trombone
  • Gabriel Garcia, Trumpet
  • Hayden Taylor, Trumpet
  • Brendy Serpas, Trumpet
  • Natalee Quintanilla, Trumpet
  • Alessandra Meza, Trumpet
  • Angel Sanchez, Bari Saxophone
  • David Thai, Tenor Saxophone
  • Alexis Castro, Saxophone
  • Fernanda Diaz, Alto Saxophone*
  • Amy Lagunas, Alto Saxophone
  • Christina Nguyen, Alto Saxophone